Thursday, November 03, 2005

Chaotic, Indeed

Clearly the Britney Spears / Kevin Whatshisfuck marriage was the most genuine, heartfelt career move that the Kevin half of the couple ever made. As for Britney, not so much. But with chops like these, you know stinky Kevin will pick up her slack.

Federline's Hip-Hop Revealed

Kevin Federline boasts about his life with wife Britney Spears and demands to be called "Daddy" in a track from his forthcoming hip-hop debut. The 27-year-old's LP has yet to be released, but a track called "Y'All Ain't Ready" has appeared on the internet. Federline celebrates the lifestyle he shares with Spears and their baby son Sean Preston, but makes an embarrassing slip - confusing the word paparazzi with the surname of opera singer Luciano Pavarotti.

He raps, "Back then they called me K-Fed/But you can call me Daddy instead/Go ahead and say whatcha wanna/I'm gonna sell about 2 mil, oh, then I'm a goner/I know you all wish you was in my position/Cause I keep getting' in situations that you wish you was in, cousin/Steppin' in this game and y'all ain't got a clue/Getting anxious? Go take a peep/I'm starrin' in your magazines now every day and week/But maybe baby you can wait and see/Until then all these Pavarottis followin' me."


Don't worry, Kevin. We all be ready. Y'all just keep on keepin' it real, dawg. Let it flow. We be wit'choo.

Oh, and Brit: You sure did hitch the right wagon to your star. Great catch, girlfriend.

1 comment:

lyan! said...

Someone download this and email it to me! Please!